2020 Precinct Meetings

 Find your 2020 Precinct Meeting and contact information for Precinct Officers below.

(Not all meetings have been scheduled, check back closer to February 15th if your Precinct is not listed)

If you are unsure which precinct is yours, you can click here for more information.

CF01 (Wrightsboro Elementary) Carter Jewell, Organizer

Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:30am

Walker-Jewell Family Farm, 304 Palmetto Road, Wilmington

RSVP:  Carter Jewell, carterejewell@gmail.com

FP03 (Kure Beach Community Center) Steve Currie, Secy.

                Federal Point Cluster

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 2-4pm      

                Ashley High School Cafeteria, 555 Halyburton Memorial Pkwy

                RSVP:  Steve Currie, stephengcurrie@gmail.com, (910) 458-3302

FP04 (Myrtle Grove Middle School) Paul Sommers, Chair

                Federal Point Cluster

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 2-4pm      

                Ashley High School Cafeteria, 555 Halyburton Memorial Pkwy

                RSVP:  Paul Sommers, sommersguy@gmail.com801-230-7949

 FP06 (Bellamy Elementary) Lani Hashimoto, Chair

                Federal Point Cluster

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 2-4pm      

                Ashley High School Cafeteria, 555 Halyburton Memorial Pkwy

                RSVP:  Lani Hashimoto, FP06Dems@gmail.com, 910-617-6385

 FP07 (Immaculate Conception) Candice Kelley, Chair

                Federal Point Cluster

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 2-4pm      

                Ashley High School Cafeteria, 555 Halyburton Memorial Pkwy           

                RSVP:  Candice Kellely, candicemaria2000@yahoo.com, 717-439-6050

 FP08 (Carolina Beach Muni Complex Rec. Center) Rachel Hatfield, Chair

                Federal Point Cluster

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 2-4pm      

                Ashley High School Cafeteria, 555 Halyburton Memorial Pkwy

                RSVP:  Amy Hooker Kidd, amy@mavencom.com, 910-707-0462

H01 (Cape Fear Christian Church) 

Contact:  Susanne Werner, swerner@ec.rr.com, 910-409-5509

H02 (Northeast Library) Nick Rhodes, Chair

Saturday, February 15, 1:30 – 3pm 

Northeast Library, Oak Room, 1241 Military Cutoff Rd.

RSVP:  Nick Rhodes, nrhodesjr@ec.rr.com, (910) 256-0281

H03 (Bradley Creek Elementary) Paul Jefferson, V-Chair

Saturday, Feb 15, 11am-1pm  

Northeast Library, Pine Room, 1241 Military Cutoff Rd.

RSVP:  Paul Jefferson, prdj@ec.rr.com, 910-616-8309

H04 (College Park Elementary) Jackie White, Chair

                Saturday, Feb 15, 11am-1pm 

                Northeast Library, Pine Room, 1241 Military Cutoff Rd.

                RSVP:  Jackie White, jackiew1035@gmail.com336-337-2100

H05 (Port City Community Church) Trish Looney, Chair

Saturday, February 15, 2pm-3:30pm

NE Regional Library, Pine Room, 1241 Military Cutoff Rd.

RSVP:  Trish Looney, looneytrish@gmail.com, 910-471-0169

H06 (Emmanuel Presbyterian) 

Contact:  Susanne Werner, swerner1015@gmail.com, 910-409-5509

H08 (Ogden Elementary) Susanne Werner, Chair                               

                Saturday, Feb.15, 9:30am sign-in & social, 10:00am meeting

                Demarest Landing Clubhouse, 3016 Sunnybranch Dr.

                RSVP:  Susanne Werner, swerner1015@gmail.com, (910) 409-5509   

 H11 (Coastal Community Baptist Church) Patricia Wilkie, Chair

                Northeast Precincts Cluster

                Sat, Feb. 15, 9:30am sign-in, 10am meeting

                Lutheran Church of Reconciliation, 7500 Market St., in the Gymnasium

                RSVP:  pat28607@gmail.com, 828-963-3723       

 H12 (Blair Elementary School) Madeleine Henley, Chair

                Northeast Precincts Cluster

                Sat, Feb. 15, 9:30am sign-in, 10am meeting

                Lutheran Church of Reconciliation, 7500 Market St., in the Gymnasium

                RSVP:  Madeleine Henley, H12demorganizer@gmail.com, 919-522-3663

H13 (Plantation Village) Steve Hamburger, Chair

                Northeast Precincts Cluster

                Sat, Feb. 15, 9:30am sign-in, 10am meeting

                Lutheran Church of Reconciliation, 7500 Market St., in the Gymnasium

                RSVP:  Steve Hamburger, shamburger09@gmail.com, 973-223-4970

M02 (Parsley Elementary) Jim Nesbit, Chair

Myrtle Grove Precincts Cluster

Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:00am sign in, 10:30am general meeting followed by precinct breakout

Myrtle Grove Middle School Cafeteria, 901 Piner Rd

RSVP:  Jim Nesbit,   nhcblue@ec.rr.com, 910-796-1430

M03 (Moose Lodge) George Vlasits, Chair

Myrtle Grove Precincts Cluster

Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:00am sign in,10:30am general meeting followed by precinct breakout

                Myrtle Grove Middle School Cafeteria, 901 Piner Rd.

                RSVP:  George Vlasits, gvlasits@gmail.com, 910-465-8871

M04 (United Advent Christian Church) John Godwin, Chair

Saturday, Feb. 15, 9:30am – 12n

United Advent Christian Church, 4912 S. College Rd.

RSVP:  John Godwin, jnlgodwin76@gmail.com, 910-620-6860

M06 (Myrtle Grove Baptist) Jeffrey Wisoff, Chair

Myrtle Grove Precincts Cluster

Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:00am sign in,10:30am general meeting followed by precinct breakout

Myrtle Grove Middle School Cafeteria, 901 Piner Rd

RSVP:  Jeffrey Wisoff, jeffreywisoff@gmail.com, 703-573-1154

 M07 (Harbor United Methodist) Susan Marie Jewell, Vice Chair

Myrtle Grove Precincts Cluster

Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:00am sign in,10:30am general meeting followed by precinct breakout

Myrtle Grove Middle School Cafeteria, 901 Piner Rd

RSVP:  Susan Marie Jewell, sjewellgsa@gmail.com, 910-277-3001

WB (Fran Russ Recreation Center) Ann York, Chair

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 10am

                Home of Anne York, 305 Lumina Ave. S, Wrightsville Beach

                RSVP:  Anne York, anneyork@creighton.edu, 402-216-7750

W03 (MLK Center) Robert Carpenter, Vice Chair

Saturday, Feb. 15, 10am

MLK Center, 401 S. 8th St.

RSVP:  Robert Carpenter, rcarpenter10@gmail.com, 757-406-2394

W08 (BOE Center-Spencer Bldg.) Rosemary Gonzalez-Pinnick, Chair

South Front Cluster

Saturday Feb 29, 12pm

South Front Apartment Community Room, 1400 South 2nd Street

Directions:  From 3rd Street turn on Greenfield Street towards the river.  Take the first right into the complex, and you will see the community building on your left.  To park, drive past the community building and continue as the street bears right.  Please use this lot.

RSVP:  Rosemary Gonzalez-Pinnick, rosemarypinnick@gmail.com, 910-399-7930

W12 (Forest Hills School) Sally Meserole, Chair

Monday, Feb. 24, 6:30-8pm

Forest Hills Elementary School Cafeteria, 602 Colonial Dr.

RSVP:  Sally Meserole, sallyhmeserole@gmail.com, 910-612-2441

W13 (UNCW OLLI) John McHarry, Chair

Saturday, Feb. 15, 1pm

McHarry residence, 138 B LullwaterDrive

RSVP:  John McHarry, jmcharry@gmx.net, (910) 798-8269

W16 (Halyburton Mem. Park)  Audrey Penneys, Chair

Midtown Cluster  

Saturday, Feb. 15, 11:30am – 1:30pm

Halyburton Park Event Center, 4099 S. 17th Street 

RSVP:  Audrey Penneys, ackanemoto@gmail.com, 408-757-6511

W17 (Holly Tree Elementary) Bill Cottingham, organizer

Midtown Cluster  

Saturday, Feb. 15, 11:30am – 1:30pm

Halyburton Park Event Center, 4099 S. 17th Street 

RSVP:  Bill Cottingham, bcottingham1947@gmail.com, 910-622-6537

W21 (Codington Elementary) Olivia Shaw, Chair

Myrtle Grove Precincts Cluster

Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:00am sign in,10:30am general meeting followed by precinct breakout

Myrtle Grove Middle School Cafeteria, 901 Piner Rd

RSVP:  Olivia Shaw, fearlessheart60@gmail.com, 910-262-2313

W24 (UNCW Burney Center) Kayley Medin, Chair

Saturday, Feb. 15, 11am       

UNCW Fisher Student Center, Clocktower Lounge

RSVP:  Kaley Medin, kam7909@uncw.edu,302-359-9980

 W25 (CFCC Health Sciences Bldg.) Earnestine Washington, Chair

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:30am – 12:30pm

                Hannah Block Bldg., 120 S. 2nd St.  Wilmington, NC           

                RSVP:  JJ Jahn, jjahn100@gmail.com, 248-534-0002

W26 (Lower Cape Fear Hospice) Leigh Cramer Vaughan, Chair

South Front Cluster

Saturday, Feb 29, 2pm

South Front Apartment Community Room, 1400 South 2nd Street

Directions:  From 3rd Street turn on Greenfield Street towards the river.  Take the first right into the complex, and you will see the community building on your left.  To park, drive past the community building and continue as the street bears right.  Please use this lot.

RSVP:  L. Cramer Vaughan, l.cramer.vaughan@gmail.com

W27 (Freeman Elementary School) J.D. Wade, Chair

Monday, Feb. 24, 6:30-8pm

Forest Hills Elementary School Cafeteria, 602 Colonial Dr.

RSVP:  J.D. Wade, jd@jdwadeit.com, 910-540-0699

-W28 (Devon Park Methodist) Ann Seymour, Acting

RSVP:  Ann Seymour, annelizabethseymour1@gmail.com, 910-233-5157

W30 (JC Roe Center) Gail Longbottom, Acting Chair

                Myrtle Grove Precincts Cluster

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:00am sign in, 10:30am general meeting followed by precinct breakout                          

                Myrtle Grove Middle School Cafeteria, 901 Piner Rd.

                RSVP:  Gail Longbottom, glongbottom1@gmail.com, 910-477-2357

 W31 (Senior Center) Jeffrey Cohen, Chair

Monday, Feb. 24, 6:30-8pm

Forest Hills Elementary School Cafeteria, 602 Colonial Dr.

RSVP:  Jeffrey Cohen, jeffcohenstudio@gmail.com, 910-747-2828

WB (Fran Russ Recreation Center) Ann York, Chair

                Saturday, Feb. 15, 10am

                Home of Anne York, 305 Lumina Ave. S, Wrightsville Beach

                RSVP:  Anne York, anneyork@creighton.edu, 402-216-7750


 

CLUSTER MEETINGS

 

South Front Cluster

Saturday, Feb 29, see individual precinct for time

South Front Apartment Community Room, 1400 South 2nd Street

Directions:  From 3rd Street turn on Greenfield Street towards the river.  Take the first right into the complex, and you will see the community building on your left.  To park, drive past the community building and continue as the street bears right.  Please use this lot.

Precincts W08, W26

Myrtle Grove Precincts Cluster

Saturday, Feb. 15, 10:00am sign in, 10:30am general meeting followed by precinct breakout                          

Myrtle Grove Middle School Cafeteria, 901 Piner Rd.,

Precincts M02, M03, M06, M07, W21, W30                                        

Federal Point Cluster

Saturday, Feb. 15, 2-4pm      

Ashley High School Cafeteria, 555 Halyburton Memorial Pkwy

Precincts FP03, FP04, FP06, FP07, FP08               

Forest Hills School Cluster

Saturday, Feb. 15

Forest Hills Elementary School Auditorium, 602 Colonial Dr.

W12, W31, W28 (?)

Northeast Precincts Cluster

Sat, Feb. 15, 9:30am sign-in, 10am meeting

Lutheran Church of Reconciliation, 7500 Market St., in the Gymnasium

H11, H12, H13

Midtown Cluster  

Saturday, Feb. 15, 11:30am – 1:30pm

Halyburton Park Event Center, 4099 S. 17th Street 

W16, W17


PO Box 3036 Wilmington, NC 28406